Wed
Jul
11
Kni
S M
9
7
Final
SB-060
Thu
Jul
12
SSW
BLC
9
7
Final
J1-135
Reb
CLC
11
7
Final
J1-136
Moh
Iri
14
5
Box
SC-057
WSC
Min
11
3
Box
SC-056
Fri
Jul
13
JRA
BLU
9
7
Box
JAR1-08
Mav
Chi
8
14
Box
J1-137
Sr.
WAR
12
12
Box
SB-061
SIL
OKM
9
8
Final
J1-138
Ram
SSW
8
7
Final
J1-139
Sha
J M
10
7
Final
J1-140
Sat
Jul
14
JRA
BLU
11
10
Box
JAR1-09
Sil
Min
14
9
Box
SC-058
S M
BAX
11
5
Box
SB-062
Err
Pio
0
2
Box
SC-059
Kni
WAR
11
10
Box
SB-007
TT1
SSW
4
17
Box
J1-141
J M
WT1
10
8
Final
J1-142
JAS
AMO
11
9
Box
JAR1-01
BLC
MB1
3
24
Final
J1-143
CLC
LBC
13
5
Final
J1-144
Sun
Jul
15
Reb
SSW
13
6
Final
J1-145
BLC
MB1
3
12
Final
J1-147
Chi
Ram
6
13
Final
J1-146
JAS
AMO
0
3
Box
JAR1-02
SIL
WT1
9
12
Final
J1-150
S M
WAR
10
0
Box
SB-008
Rag
Sil
2:00pm
VERS
SC-060
OKM
Mav
11
9
Final
J1-149
TT1
LBC
9
14
Box
J1-148
CSR
BAX
3:00pm
BW
SB-063
Thu
Jul
19
Reb
CLC
8:00pm
JUBC
J1NR1-01
Fri
Jul
20
J M
OKM
8:00pm
ARC
J1SR1-01
Yet
Ren
8:00pm
SYLN2
JSR2-01
BLU
JRA
8:00pm
SOUTH GH
JAR1-010
AMO
JAS
8:00pm
SP
JAR1-03
Hea
LLX
9:00pm
RJLA
J2NR2-04
Tit
ROA
9:00pm
SOC
J2NR2-01
Sat
Jul
21
Hea
LLX
2:00pm
CLIP
J2NR2-05
Yet
Ren
2:00pm
SYLN2
JSR2-02
Tit
ROA
2:00pm
SOC
J2NR2-02
OKM
J M
2:30pm
OK-M
J1SR1-02
Hea
SD2
3:00pm
HR
JSR2-04
Hea
LLX
4:10pm
CLIP
J2NR2-06
Yet
Ren
4:10pm
SYLN2
JSR2-03
Tit
ROA
4:10pm
SOC
J2NR2-03
BLU
JRA
6:00pm
SOUTH GH
JAR1-011
AMO
JAS
6:00pm
SP
JAR1-04
CLC
Reb
7:00pm
AKS
J1NR1-02
SSW
BLC
7:00pm
KINMN SK
J1ER1-01
Moh
Err
8:30pm
MB2
SCSPL-01
Sun
Jul
22
SSW
BLC
11:00am
KINMN SK
J1ER1-02
Hea
SD2
1:00pm
HR
JSR2-05
BLU
JRA
1:00pm
SOUTH GH
JAR1-012
AMO
JAS
1:00pm
SP
JAR1-05
Reb
CLC
2:00pm
JUBC
J1NR1-03
J M
OKM
2:30pm
ARC
J1SR1-03
Hea
SD2
3:10pm
HR
JSR2-06
Moh
Err
4:30pm
MB2
SCSPL-02
SSW
BLC
6:00pm
KINMN SK
J1ER1-03
Moh
Err
6:40pm
MB2
SCSPL-03
Sat
Jul
28
JRA
BLU
6:00pm
SP
JAR1-013
JAS
AMO
7:00pm
KINMN SK
JAR1-06
Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League

Welcome to the Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League

Home of Alberta‘s Major Lacrosse League



Have Twitter? Follow the RMLL!
Follow us at RMLaxL




CONGRATULATIONS!
2018 Champions

Jr. B Tier III RMLL Division Champions
West Kootenay Timberwolves


Jr. Ladies Provincial Champions
Gold - Capital Region Saints
Silver - Sherwood Park Titans
Bronze - Okotoks Raiders

Sr. Ladies RMLL Division Champions
Calgary Cougars



CONGRATULATIONS!
2018 Point Leaders

Jr. B Tier II North Central Division
Dave Nyhuis Award
#66 Paxton Fleming
Sherwood Park Titans
20 goals; 38 assists
58 points in 13 games


Jr. B Tier II North East Division
Dave Nyhuis Award
#21 Logan Blize
Lloydminster Xtreme
37 goals; 34 assists
71 points in 17 games


Jr. B Tier II South Central Division
Jim Lovgren Award
#22 Zack Wilson
Medicine Hat Sun Devils
62 goals; 36 assists
98 points in 13 games


Jr. B Tier II South West Division
Jim Lovgren Award
#19 Adam Sylvester
Sylvan Lake Yetti
55 goals; 37 assists
92 points in 18 games


Jr. B Tier III Division
#25 Dylan Messer
Cranbrook Elite
15 goals; 23 assists
38 points in 12 games


Sr. Ladies Division
Stacey Dziwenko Award
#16 Serena Pluto
Calgary Cougars
33 goals; 23 assists
56 points in 14 games


Jr. Ladies Division

Stacey Dziwenko Award
#11 Julia Porter
Okotoks Raiders
60 goals; 31 assists
91 points in 14 games




AWARDS

Jaydon Sommerfeld Memorial Award
2017 MVP - Jr. B Tier I Larry Bishop Memorial Cup
#23 Kelson Borisenko, Manitoba Blizzard



Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League Calendar
LegendHome GameAway Game PracticeAnnouncement EventDeadline


Title:
Start-End:
Location:
Description:


RMLL Mission Statement
To govern and promote Alberta amateur post midget box lacrosse and provide continual participant development opportunities for the pursuit of excellence and enjoyment while fostering fair play, sportsmanship and a general community spirit among our Members, Members of Members and supporters.

CODE OF CONDUCT
All Members, Members ofMembers, Official, or other person shall:

a) Attempt at all times to work toward the goalsand Mission Statement of the RMLL and the game of Lacrosse, and towards thebetterment of its Members;

b) Strive to heighten the image and dignity ofthe RMLL and the sport of Lacrosse as a whole, and to refrain from behaviorwhich may discredit or embarrass the RMLL or the Game;

c) Always be courteous and objective in dealingswith other Members;

d) Except when made through proper channels,refrain from unfavorable criticism of other Members or representatives of theRMLL;

e) Strive to achieve excellence in the sportwhile supporting the concepts of Fair Play and a Drug-Free sport;

f) Show respect for the cultural, social andpolitical values of all participants in the sport;

g) As a guest in a foreign country, otherprovince or other Association, abide by the laws of the host and adhere to anysocial customs concerning conduct.


Mailing Address:
Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League
PO Box 47083 Creekside
Calgary, Alberta
T3P 0A0


 



2018 Coaching Info for RMLL Coaches
The standard coaching requirements for RMLL Coaches is Competitive Introduction.

Click here for 2018 Coaching Program Information.

Please direct coaching administrative questions to coach@albertalacrosse.com

Professional Development Points


2018 Coaching Clinics


Upcoming!

 Jr. A Playoffs - Round One
Saskatchewan Swat and Calgary Mountaineers
Best of 7 Series
Game 1 - Sat. July 14 - 7:00 PM - Kinsmen Arena, Saskatoon
Game 2 - Sun. July 15 - 1:00 PM - Kinsmen Arena,Saskatoon
Game 3 - Fri. July 20 -  8:00 PM - Stu Peppard, Calgary
Game 4 - Sat. July 21 - 6:00 PM - Stu Peppard - Calgary
Game 5 (if required) -  Sun. July 22 - 1:00 PM - Stu Peppard, Calgary
Game 6 (if required) - Sat. July 28 - 7:00 PM - Kinsmen Arena, Saskatoon
Game 7 (if required) - Sun. July 29 - 1:00 PM - Kinsmen Arena, Saskatoon


Calgary Raiders and Edmonton Blues
Best of 7 Series
Game 1 - Raiders 9; Blues 7
Game 2 - Raiders 11; Blues 10 overtime
Game 3 - Fri. July 20, 2018 - 8:00 PM - Southside, Edmonton
Game 4 - Sat. July 21, 2018 - 6:00 PM - Southside, Edmonton
Game 5 (if required) - Sun. July 22, 2018 - 1:00 PM - Southside, Edmonton
Game 6 (if required) - Sat. July 28, 2018 - 6:00 PM - Stu Peppard, Calgary
Game 7 (if required) - Sun. July 29, 2018 - 1:00 PM - Stu Peppard, Calgary

Raiders lead series 2 to 0

Jr. B Tier I North Playoffs - Round One
Fort Saskatchewan Rebels and St. Albert Crude
Best of 3 Series
Game 1 - Thurs. July 19 - 8:00 PM - Jubiliee Rec Center, Ft Sask
Game 2 - Sat. July 21, - 7:00 PM - Akinsdale, St.Albert
Game 3 (if required) - Sun. July 22 - 2:00 PM - Jubiliee Rec Center, Ft Sask


Jr. B Tier I South Playoffs - Round One
Calgary Mountaineers and Okotoks Marauders
Best of 3 Series
Game 1 - Fri. July 20 - 8:00 PM - Acadia Recreation Centre, Calgary
Game 2 - Sat. July 21 - 2:30 PM - Murray Arena, Okotoks
Game 3 (if required) - Sun. July 22 - 2:30 PM - Acadia Recreation Centre, Calgary


Jr. B Tier I East Playoffs Round One
Saskatchewan Swat and Regina Barracudas
Best of 3 Series
All Games Played at Kinsmen Arena, Saskatoon
Game 1 - Sat. July 21 - 7:00 PM
Game 2 - Sun. July 22 - 11:00 AM
Game 3 (if required) - Sun. July 22 - 6:00 PM


Jr. B Tier II South Playoffs - Round Two

High River Heat and Medicine Hat Sun Devils
Best of 3 Series
All games played at Bob Snograss Arena, High River
Game 1 - Sat. July 21 - 3:00 PM
Game 2 - Sun. July 22 - 1:00 PM
Game 3 (if Required - mini game) - 3:10 PM


Sylvan Lake Yetti and Red Deer Renegades

Best of 3 Series
All games played at Nexsource Centre - Rink 1, Sylvan Lake
Game 1 - Fri. July 20, 2018 - 8:00 PM
Game 2 - Sat. July 21, 2018 - 2:00 PM
Game 3 (if required - mini game) Sat. July 21, 2018 - 4:10 PM


Jr. B Tier II North Playoffs - Round Two
Sherwood Park Titans and Vermilion Roar
Best of 3 Series
All Games Played at Strathcona Olympiette Centre,
Strathcona
County
Game 1
- Fri. July 20, 2018 - 9:00 PM
Game 2 - Sat. July 21, 2018 -  2:00 PM
Game 3
(if required - mini game) - Sat. July 21, 2018 4:10 PM


Lakeland Heat and Lloydminster Xtreme
Best of 3 Series
Game 1 - Fri. July 20 - 9:00 PM - Bonnyville - RJ Lalonde
Game 2 - Sat. July 21 - 2:00 PM - Cold Lake Energy Centre - Imperial Oil Place
Game 3 (if required - mini game) - Sat. July 21 - 4:10 PM - Cold Lake Energy Centre - Imperial Oil Place


Sr. C South Playoffs
Airdrie Mohawks and Okotoks Erratic
Best of 3 Series
All Games Played at Max Bell #2, Calgary
Game 1 - Sat. July 21 - 8:30 PM
Game 2 - Sun. July 22 - 4:30 PM
Game 3 (if required) - Sun. July 23 - 6:40 PM


2018 Minto Cup
The Minto Cup Jr. A National Championship is coming back to Alberta after a 6 year absence.

Dates: Thursday August 16 to Sun. August 26, 2018

Location: Max Bell Arena, Calgary

Co-hosted by the Okotoks Raiders & Calgary Mountaineers Jr. A teams

EXPERIENCE CANADA‘S PREMIER JUNIOR A NATIONAL LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

Tickets arenow available for the 2018 Minto Cup, Canada‘s Junior A National Championship

SHERWOOD PARK, Alberta - Tickets for the 2018 Minto Cup are available now! The Minto Cup returns to Calgary, Alberta and will take place from August 16th to August 26th, 2018. The Minto Cup will feature the top Junior A teams from Alberta, British Columbia, and Ontario competing for the prestigious Minto Cup Trophy.

General admission tickets are $15.00 for round-robin games and $20.00 for Semi-Finals and Championship games. All Access Passes for the entire week are available to purchase for $80.00 prior to July 16th, 2018 and will cost $95.00 after the  deadline. There are discounts available for Seniors and Youth on All Access Passes and Single Game Tickets, as well as discounts for single-game tickets when purchasing five (5) or more! A full listing of ticket prices is available here.

To purchase tickets today please click here or visit www.mintocup2018.com.

The Minto Cupis awarded annually to the champion junior men’s box lacrosse team of Canadaoriginally, the competition was between all-star provincial teams formed byadding players to the provincial champion. In 1960 this practice was abandoned,and the trophy has since been competed for by the Junior A provincial championsof British Columbia of the British Columbia Junior A Lacrosse League, Ontarioof the Ontario Junior A Lacrosse League and recently Alberta, of the RockyMountain Lacrosse League.  

If you wouldlike more information about tickets for the 2018 Minto Cup, please contact the Alberta Lacrosse Association by email: info@albertalacrosse.com or by phone: +1 (780)464-1861.



http://www.cces.ca/en/home


Stay tuned for 2018/2019 Season Information!



2017/2018 CLA Rule Book



RMLL Regulations - Revised March 1, 2018
The revisions are a result of the RMLL Division Planning Meeting and AGM.
more info...

Toques off to the Blackfalds Silverbacks!
Toques off to the Blackfalds Silverbacks. This brave, fearless foursome plunged their way into frigid waters at the Blackfalds Penguin Dip on Family Day 2018
more info...

Minto Cup Returns to Alberta in 2018!
Minto Cup Returns to Alberta in 2018
more info...

2018 Jr. A Division Draft Results
Jr. A Draft Results
more info...

2018 Jr. B Tier I North Entry Draft
The 2018 Tier I North Entry Draft Results
more info...

2018 Lethbridge Barracudas Graduating Midget Draft
The Lethbridge Barracudas 2018 Graduating Midget Draft Results.
more info...

2018 Tier I Central Alberta Draft
Rampage and Mavericks Draft Results
more info...

2018 Jr. B Tier I South Entry Draft
2018 Jr. B Tier I South Graduating Midget and Tier II & III Draft
more info...

Junior Draft Picks 2018 Sr. B North
Sr. B North Junior Draft Results
more info...

Junior Draft Picks 2018 Sr. B South
Sr. B South Junior Draft Results
more info...



Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League
Copyright 2010 - Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League - All Rights Reserved